Eagle Valley Speedway


7/12/2024 - Eagle Valley Speedway

7/12/2024 - Eagle Valley Speedway

Jim Falls, WI

Renegade High Roller Sprint Cars

Renegade High Rollers

Classes

  • B - Modifieds16 entries
  • Super Stocks8 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stocks9 entries
  • UMSS HR Sprint Non -Winged18 entries
  • UMSS HR Sprint Winged18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

B - Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 4 12 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 2
3 3 95X Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
4 5 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
5 14 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 9
6 12 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
7 10 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 3
8 7 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
9 1 1S Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -8
10 8 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
11 6 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI -5
12 11 99X Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
13 13 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
14 15 5 Rory Taber Rory Taber Webster, WI Webster, WI 1
15 9 1848 Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -6
16 DNF 16 00 Joseph Swearingen Joseph Swearingen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 5
2 5 25 Justen Seipel Justen Seipel EAU GALLE, WI EAU GALLE, WI 3
3 4 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
4 3 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
5 1 1848 Matthew Findley Matthew Findley Clayton, WI Clayton, WI -4
6 2 99X Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
7 8 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
8 7 5 Rory Taber Rory Taber Webster, WI Webster, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
2 1 95X Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
3 3 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 6 1S Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 2
5 4 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
6 7 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
7 5 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
8 8 00 Joseph Swearingen Joseph Swearingen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
3 2 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
4 5 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
5 3 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -2
6 6 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
7 8 27 Kerry Hong Kerry Hong Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
8 7 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
2 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 5 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
4 1 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
5 7 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
6 8 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
7 6 27 Kerry Hong Kerry Hong Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
8 4 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 1 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
3 3 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI -
4 2 28 Eric Crosby Eric Crosby Amery, WI Amery, WI -2
5 5 91 Reginald Felzkowski Reginald Felzkowski Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
6 6 47 Anthony Schultz Anthony Schultz Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
7 8 8 Dylan Salzgeber Dylan Salzgeber Gilman, WI Gilman, WI 1
DNS 7 14 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
DNS 9 55 Caleb Duffie Caleb Duffie Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI -
2 4 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 6 28 Eric Crosby Eric Crosby Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
4 5 91 Reginald Felzkowski Reginald Felzkowski Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
5 9 5R George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
6 2 47 Anthony Schultz Anthony Schultz Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -4
7 7 14 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
8 8 8 Dylan Salzgeber Dylan Salzgeber Gilman, WI Gilman, WI -
9 3 55 Caleb Duffie Caleb Duffie Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
All transfer

UMSS HR Sprint Non -Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 5
2 9 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 7
3 1 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 7 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 3
5 5 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
6 12 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 6
7 14 7B Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 7
8 10 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN 2
9 2 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -7
10 17 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
11 16 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN 5
12 15 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 3
13 11 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN -2
14 DNF 18 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
15 DNF 4 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -11
16 DNF 3 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -13
17 DNF 8 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -9
18 DNF 13 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 2
2 2 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 4 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 1
4 6 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
5 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
6 DNF 1 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 4
2 1 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
3 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 6 11J Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Tower, MN Tower, MN 2
5 2 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
6 3 25A Ashley Williams Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 1
2 3 5J Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 1 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
4 5 22 Jeff Pellersels Jeff Pellersels Woodbury, MN Woodbury, MN 1
5 4 7B Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -1
6 6 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -

UMSS HR Sprint Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
2 1 4 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN -1
3 3 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
4 6 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 7 7 Keegan Koss Keegan Koss Menominee, WI Menominee, WI 2
6 4 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
7 9 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
8 2 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -6
9 12 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
10 10 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -
11 13 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 2
12 8 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
13 14 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
14 11 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
15 16 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
16 DNF 17 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN 1
17 DNF 15 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI -2
DNS 18 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
2 4 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
3 5 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 3 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
5 1 THE1 Tony Gernert Tony Gernert Luck, WI Luck, WI -4
6 6 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 61 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
3 4 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
4 3 42X Brett Peterson Brett Peterson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
5 6 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
6 5 33S Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN Stewart, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Michael Stien Michael Stien Ceylon, MN Ceylon, MN 1
2 1 7 Keegan Koss Keegan Koss Menominee, WI Menominee, WI -1
3 3 62 Ronnie Erickson Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
4 6 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 2
5 5 56 Josh Braford Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
DNS 4 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!




Wrap Guys
Union Trailer Sales
West Mill Sports Bar And Grill
Eagle Valley Campground
Haas Inc
Monster Hall
American Structural Metals
Old Barn Bar And Grill
River Country Coop