Eagle Valley Speedway


7/19/2024 - Eagle Valley Speedway

7/19/2024 - Eagle Valley Speedway

Jim Falls, WI

(Kyle Runkle Memorial)

(Kyle Runkle Memorial)

Classes

  • B - Modifieds21 entries
  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • USRA Late Models20 entries
  • A - Modifieds14 entries
  • Super Stocks18 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stocks10 entries
  • Hornets8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

B - Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
2 6 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 4
3 21 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 18
4 7 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
5 11 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
6 5 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -1
7 3 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
8 10 95X Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
9 2 13X Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
10 12 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
11 9 1S Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -2
12 13 00 Joseph Swearingen Joseph Swearingen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
13 15 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
14 20 99 William Stark William Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI 6
15 16 39 Rusty Taber Rusty Taber Sheldon, WI Sheldon, WI 1
16 4 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -12
17 14 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -3
18 8 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -10
19 DNF 17 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
DNS 18 32 Tod Brunner Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
DNS 19 99X Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35B David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 4
3 1 1S Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -2
4 3 95X Kent Baxter Kent Baxter Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
5 4 00 Joseph Swearingen Joseph Swearingen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
6 7 39 Rusty Taber Rusty Taber Sheldon, WI Sheldon, WI 1
7 DNF 5 99X Sydney Knopps Sydney Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 5 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
3 1 13X Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 7 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 6 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 1
6 DNF 3 32 Tod Brunner Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
7 DNF 4 99 William Stark William Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
2 2 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
3 4 19P Antonio Pintaro Antonio Pintaro Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
4 5 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 3B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
All transfer

Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 8 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
3 4 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
4 11 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 7
5 7 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 2
6 6 19H Nolan Brown Nolan Brown Barron, WI Barron, WI -
7 DNF 10 17G CHRISTOPHER GROSS CHRISTOPHER GROSS Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 3
8 DNF 5 76S Dan Svee Dan Svee Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -3
9 DNF 9 19J Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
10 DNF 12 13 Tyson Koehler Tyson Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 2
11 DNF 2 20 Connor Franson Connor Franson Conrath, WI Conrath, WI -9
12 DNF 3 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 4 19H Nolan Brown Nolan Brown Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
4 5 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 1
5 6 19J Jenna Herrman Jenna Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 DNF 2 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 1
2 5 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
3 1 20 Connor Franson Connor Franson Conrath, WI Conrath, WI -2
4 4 76S Dan Svee Dan Svee Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
5 6 13 Tyson Koehler Tyson Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
6 3 17G CHRISTOPHER GROSS CHRISTOPHER GROSS Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -3
All transfer

USRA Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 6 77 Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
3 4 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 5 51 Jarrid Curtin Jarrid Curtin Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 1
5 3 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI -2
6 8 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
7 7 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
8 18 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 10
9 9 3X Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
10 19 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 9
11 14 67 Josh Bach Josh Bach Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
12 13 17 Chase Swerman Chase Swerman Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
13 20 B61 Brian Dachel Brian Dachel Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 7
14 16 62 Todd Green Todd Green Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
15 DNF 10 15R Robin McEathron Robin McEathron Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -5
16 DNF 11 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -5
17 DNF 1 63 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -16
18 DNF 17 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
19 DNF 15 LXV65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -4
20 DNF 12 1 Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason McFadden Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 4 99F Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 5 3X Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
4 6 15R Robin McEathron Robin McEathron Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI 2
5 3 17 Chase Swerman Chase Swerman Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
6 2 62 Todd Green Todd Green Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
7 7 B61 Brian Dachel Brian Dachel Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ryan Howe Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 51 Jarrid Curtin Jarrid Curtin Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 3
3 2 63 Matt McEathron Matt McEathron Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
4 6 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI 2
5 4 67 Josh Bach Josh Bach Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
6 3 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
7 7 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI -
2 4 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
3 2 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
4 5 1 Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 3 LXV65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -2
6 6 3 Tyler Stargardt Tyler Stargardt Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
All transfer

A - Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 2 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
4 6 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 2
5 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 5 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
7 10 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 3
8 1 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -7
9 9 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
10 8 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -2
11 13 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
12 11 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
13 12 80 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -1
DNS 14 24R Kevin Rogers Kevin Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
3 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 7 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 2 5 Joe Chaplin Jr Joe Chaplin Jr Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
6 6 3 Bryan Hessler Bryan Hessler Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
7 5 34JR Dan Larson Jr Dan Larson Jr Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
3 4 74 Shaun Kreyer Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
4 2 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -2
5 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
6 6 80 Kerry Hansen Kerry Hansen Spencer, WI Spencer, WI -
7 7 24R Kevin Rogers Kevin Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -
All transfer

Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 6 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
3 1 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 5 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
5 9 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 4
6 12 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 6
7 7 44 Maxwell Dondelinger Maxwell Dondelinger Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
8 3 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -5
9 10 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
10 13 27 Kerry Hong Kerry Hong Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
11 16 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 5
12 15 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
13 14 21 David Miller David Miller Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
14 18 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI 4
15 17 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 2
16 DNF 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -14
17 DNF 8 390 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -9
18 DNF 11 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
2 3 44 Maxwell Dondelinger Maxwell Dondelinger Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 9 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
4 2 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
5 6 10E Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
6 8 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
7 4 27 Kerry Hong Kerry Hong Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -3
8 7 75JR Sean Geiger Sean Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
9 5 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 390 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
2 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 6 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 9 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 5
5 8 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 3
6 1 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -5
7 5 21 David Miller David Miller Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
8 DNF 3 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -5
9 DNF 7 01 Michael Anderson Michael Anderson Dallas, WI Dallas, WI -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI 5
2 4 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 3 28 Eric Crosby Eric Crosby Amery, WI Amery, WI -
4 5 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
5 7 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI 2
6 2 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
7 10 8 Dylan Salzgeber Dylan Salzgeber Gilman, WI Gilman, WI 3
8 9 47 Anthony Schultz Anthony Schultz Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 1
9 8 55 Caleb Duffie Caleb Duffie Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 DNF 1 8BALL Dustin Heier Dustin Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock Prentice, WI Prentice, WI 1
2 3 16 Rob Grabon Rob Grabon Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
3 1 81 Charlie Pitcavage Charlie Pitcavage Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
4 5 8BALL Dustin Heier Dustin Heier Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 4 55 Caleb Duffie Caleb Duffie Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95F Devin Fries Devin Fries Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 28 Eric Crosby Eric Crosby Amery, WI Amery, WI -
3 3 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI -
4 5 8 Dylan Salzgeber Dylan Salzgeber Gilman, WI Gilman, WI 1
5 4 47 Anthony Schultz Anthony Schultz Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -1
All transfer

Hornets

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
2 1 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
3 3 75 Tyne Scheel Tyne Scheel Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
4 4 11 Jeriame Czubakowski Jeriame Czubakowski Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
5 7 01 Riley Sopiarz Riley Sopiarz Caddot, WI Caddot, WI 2
6 5 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
7 6 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -1
8 8 11C CHECK DYLAN CHECK DYLAN New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 444 Chad Halterman Chad Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
2 4 76 Jake Halterman Jake Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
3 1 11 Jeriame Czubakowski Jeriame Czubakowski Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
4 7 75 Tyne Scheel Tyne Scheel Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 3
5 3 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -2
6 6 4 Jody Halterman Jody Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
7 8 11C CHECK DYLAN CHECK DYLAN New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 1
8 DNF 5 01 Riley Sopiarz Riley Sopiarz Caddot, WI Caddot, WI -3
All transfer



Driver Registration Buy Tickets!




American Structural Metals
Haas Inc
West Mill Sports Bar And Grill
River Country Coop
Monster Hall
Wrap Guys
Old Barn Bar And Grill
Eagle Valley Campground
Union Trailer Sales